sh-news.jpg

COMPANY UPDATES

LATEST NEWS

Do you know the star whitening ingredient - α-Arbutin?

Arbutin is a component extracted from the leaves of the rhododendron plant bearberry, which is a natural active substance derived from green plants.


Arbutin can quickly penetrate into the skin. It can effectively inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in the skin, block the formation of melanin, and directly combine with tyrosinase to accelerate the decomposition of melanin without affecting the concentration of cell proliferation. Thereby reducing skin pigmentation, removing pigmentation and freckles, and whitening.


Arbutin has two structures: α-arbutin and β-arbutin. α-Arbutin is more stable than β-Arbutin, and secondly, the whitening effect of α-Arbutin is more than 10 times that of β-Arbutin.


Benefits of α-Arbutin: α-Arbutin combines the three advantages of "safety, reliability, and high efficiency". It is the safest and most effective whitening raw material popular today.


Application of α-Arbutin: It is widely used in advanced cosmetics, such as skin care products, facial masks, etc. The recommended dosage is 0.5%~2%.


1 view

Recent Posts

See All