sh-news.jpg

COMPANY UPDATES

LATEST NEWS

The star beauty ingredient in rice bran extract - ceramide

Rice bran is the cortex of rice fruit, and rice bran is rich in various nutrients and active substances. Japanese researchers found through animal experiments that the ceramide glycosides contained in rice bran extract have the effect of inhibiting the production of melanin and using it to make cosmetics can keep the skin moist and white.


Fermented rice bran extract contains a substance called ceramide glycosides, which is very valuable and is currently the star beauty ingredient. Rice bran extract-ceramide is the latest generation of moisturizing agents developed in recent years, and it is a water-soluble ester substance.


The composition of ceramide is similar to the material structure of the skin stratum corneum, which can quickly penetrate into the skin and combine with the water in the stratum corneum to form a network structure to lock moisture. Ceramide can improve the skin's moisture level and resist the outside world's stimulation.


Hydrolyzed rice bran enzyme extract: rich in amino acids, ceramide vitamins, and other multi-effect nourishing ingredients, make the skin full of vitality.

2 views