top of page
bg-product.jpg

LATEST PROJECTS

OUR Products

α-Arbutin

α-Arbutin

Origin: China
Specification: 99%

Arbutin is a component extracted from the leaves of the rhododendron plant, arbutin. Arbutin is divided into α-arbutin and β-arbutin. α-Arbutin is a natural active substance, an internationally recognized high-efficiency freckle and whitening agent, and an ideal additive ingredient for skin care products. Mainly used in whitening products, it has been widely used by many cosmetic brands.

Related Products